2505 E 14th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 E 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $254,977, approximately $123 per square foot. 2505 E 14th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Amanda K Collins Trust
Bought by
Christine Renee Tong Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Collins Amanda K
Bought by
Collins Amanda K and Collins Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Morgan David
Bought by
Collins Amanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Tilford Danielle
Bought by
Morgan David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Thomason Joan N
Bought by
Morgan David and Tilford Danielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,222
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Thomason Joan N
Bought by
Thomason Joan N and The Joan N Thomason Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Stanley Dee Dee
Bought by
Hively Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Renee Tong Living Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Collins Amanda K | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Amanda K | -- | Fatco | |
| Morgan David | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan David | -- | Fatco | |
| Thomason Joan N | -- | None Available | |
| Hively Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Amanda K | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan David | $145,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $26,420 | $3,490 | $22,930 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $23,510 | $3,490 | $20,020 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $23,510 | $3,490 | $20,020 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $23,040 | $3,490 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $23,040 | $3,490 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $997 | $21,350 | $3,490 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $999 | $21,350 | $3,490 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $976 | $20,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $980 | $20,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map