2511 E 14th St Unit 1 Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,899 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 E 14th St Unit 1, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $259,975, approximately $124 per square foot. 2511 E 14th St Unit 1 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Parrish James W and Parrish Kathleen L
Bought by
Mordica Nathan M and Mordica Miranda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,062
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mordica Nathan M | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mordica Nathan M | $127,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $30,440 | $2,920 | $27,520 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $27,040 | $2,920 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $27,040 | $2,920 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $26,500 | $2,920 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $26,500 | $2,920 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $23,500 | $2,920 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $23,500 | $2,920 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $23,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $23,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map