2542 E 14th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 E 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $233,811, approximately $117 per square foot. 2542 E 14th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $32,630 | $5,620 | $27,010 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $29,320 | $5,620 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $29,320 | $5,620 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $29,140 | $5,620 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $29,140 | $5,620 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $27,080 | $5,620 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $27,080 | $5,620 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $24,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $24,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $24,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $24,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $21,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map