2505 Longview Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $822,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Longview Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $779,750, approximately $301 per square foot. 2505 Longview Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Garber Brian S and Garber Nancy A
Bought by
Garber Brian Shawn and Garber Nancy Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Reutov Aleksey and Reutov Irina
Bought by
Garber Brian S and Garber Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$156,049
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$623,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Reutov Aleksey and Reutov Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,591
Interest Rate
6.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Brian Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Garber Brian S | $560,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Reutov Aleksey | $394,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garber Brian S | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Reutov Aleksey | $354,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,254 | $800,086 | $184,827 | $615,259 |
| 2024 | $9,254 | $784,399 | $181,203 | $603,196 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $769,019 | $177,650 | $591,369 |
| 2022 | $8,945 | $753,941 | $174,167 | $579,774 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $644,000 | $90,000 | $554,000 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $590,000 | $88,000 | $502,000 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $569,000 | $91,000 | $478,000 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $562,000 | $95,000 | $467,000 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $512,000 | $92,000 | $420,000 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $478,000 | $90,000 | $388,000 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $424,000 | $81,000 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $5,487 | $411,000 | $82,000 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map