2506 Beartooth Dr Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $467,343
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 Beartooth Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $445,336, approximately $308 per square foot. 2506 Beartooth Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Esqueda Christopher and Esqueda Tanya L
Bought by
Norinje Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Norine Carol and Esqueda Christopher
Bought by
Norine Carol J and Esqueda Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Norine Carol J
Bought by
Norine Carol and Esqueda Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norinje Carol J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Norine Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Norine Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norine Carol J | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $475,100 | $74,442 | $400,658 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $406,100 | $70,253 | $335,847 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $406,100 | $70,253 | $335,847 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $351,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $351,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $340,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $340,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $321,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $321,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $138,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map