2506 Steele St Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 Steele St, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $75,689, approximately $84 per square foot. 2506 Steele St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Whitney Achievement Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Herndon Jessica
Bought by
Eid Ahmed and Herndon Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Shelby County Chancery Court
Bought by
Herndon Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Booker Lida J
Bought by
Bolton Lucious James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eid Ahmed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herndon Jessica | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolton Lucious James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $13,975 | $1,950 | $12,025 |
| 2024 | $331 | $9,750 | $1,700 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $594 | $9,750 | $1,700 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $594 | $9,750 | $1,700 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $706 | $9,750 | $1,700 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $476 | $6,575 | $1,700 | $4,875 |
| 2019 | $210 | $6,575 | $1,700 | $4,875 |
| 2018 | $210 | $6,575 | $1,700 | $4,875 |
| 2017 | $215 | $6,575 | $1,700 | $4,875 |
| 2016 | $285 | $6,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $6,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map