NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25066 Shubert Ln Covington, LA 70435

Estimated Value: $382,498

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,322 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Abita Springs Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2020

Amazing 2 acres with inground pool to about 1/3 way, pool is less than 2 years old. gazebo, deck surround, wonderful home for entertaining, granite in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, office,fresh paint,fenced and cross fenced, 18x31 outbuilding and a shed that is 14x14, huge walk in pantry and big closets throughout, new windows, crown moulding, floored attic, drainage system put in, no flooding ever, flood zone C, new ac handler in attic.this home is truly like new inside and out.termite contract

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SANDRA DOUGLAS

Premier Edge Real Estate License #995681142 Listed on: 04/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Clare Rogers

Keller Williams Realty Services License #995690917

Keller Williams Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x649x132x664

Interior Spaces

  • 2,168 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7043525066ShubertLN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size: 132x649x132x664
  • Subdivision Name: Not a Subdivision
  • Directions: hwy 41 to Hwy 435, left on downs right on Shubert, home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 14
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2168.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits, Oversized Lot

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Boat, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7043525066ShubertLN
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
List Price
$314,000
Current Estimated Value
$382,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,227
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Brady Fred A
Bought by
Parker James R and Parker Georgia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fortmayer Melvin P $306,500 Fidelity National Title
Parker James R $177,000 Stone Title Insurance Of La
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fortmayer Melvin P $274,500
Previous Owner Parker James R $141,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Sale $314,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,023 $31,097 $3,500 $27,597
2024 $3,023 $31,097 $3,500 $27,597
2023 $3,128 $28,659 $3,500 $25,159
2022 $303,018 $28,659 $3,500 $25,159
2021 $2,984 $28,659 $3,500 $25,159
2020 $1,919 $21,074 $3,500 $17,574
2019 $2,732 $18,482 $2,324 $16,158
2018 $2,735 $18,482 $2,324 $16,158
2017 $2,753 $18,482 $2,324 $16,158
2016 $2,764 $18,482 $2,324 $16,158
2015 $1,590 $17,857 $2,245 $15,612
2014 $1,574 $17,857 $2,245 $15,612
2013 -- $17,857 $2,245 $15,612
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2250877

APN: 65503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.