2507 Crestview Dr Unit 53 Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $670,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Crestview Dr Unit 53, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $636,375, approximately $251 per square foot. 2507 Crestview Dr Unit 53 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Kokkinos Carrie and Anderson Jason
Bought by
Samarth Nikhil and Samarth Sonali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$184,538
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Kokkinos Perry
Bought by
Kokkinos Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Hewitt Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Kokkinos Perry and Kokkinos Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Bell Andrew C and Bell Kendra C
Bought by
Hewitt Relocation Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Fritsch Caren D
Bought by
Bell Andrew C and Bell Kendra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,050
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Kings Court Builders Inc
Bought by
Fritsch Caren D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samarth Nikhil | $333,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kokkinos Carrie | -- | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Kokkinos Perry | $382,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hewitt Relocation Services Inc | $382,000 | -- | |
| Bell Andrew C | $274,500 | -- | |
| Fritsch Caren D | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samarth Nikhil | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kokkinos Carrie | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kokkinos Perry | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewitt Relocation Services Inc | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Andrew C | $247,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritsch Caren D | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,571 | $173,334 | $41,478 | $131,856 |
| 2023 | $12,008 | $155,750 | $37,270 | $118,480 |
| 2022 | $11,348 | $141,320 | $33,540 | $107,780 |
| 2021 | $11,051 | $136,270 | $32,340 | $103,930 |
| 2020 | $11,186 | $136,270 | $32,340 | $103,930 |
| 2019 | $10,798 | $129,610 | $30,760 | $98,850 |
| 2018 | $10,615 | $126,180 | $29,820 | $96,360 |
| 2017 | $10,442 | $121,900 | $28,810 | $93,090 |
| 2016 | $10,262 | $116,990 | $27,650 | $89,340 |
| 2015 | $10,164 | $111,080 | $26,250 | $84,830 |
| 2014 | $9,431 | $100,660 | $23,600 | $77,060 |
| 2013 | $9,333 | $101,350 | $23,760 | $77,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map