2515 Crestview Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $635,131
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 Crestview Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $619,283, approximately $242 per square foot. 2515 Crestview Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Satvedi Morrison A and Satvedi Purvi M
Bought by
Morrison And Purvi Satvedi Family Trust and Satvedi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Chapman Joseph S and Chapman Sherry
Bought by
Satvedi Morrison and Satvedi Purvi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Lent Kris L and Lent Mark J
Bought by
Chapman Joseph S and Chapman Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Kings Court Builders Inc
Bought by
Lent Mark J and Lent Kris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison And Purvi Satvedi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Satvedi Morrison | $363,000 | Law Title Insurance | |
| Chapman Joseph S | $334,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lent Mark J | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Satvedi Morrison | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Joseph S | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lent Mark J | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,412 | $171,242 | $41,478 | $129,764 |
| 2023 | $11,855 | $153,870 | $37,270 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $11,203 | $139,590 | $33,540 | $106,050 |
| 2021 | $10,910 | $134,610 | $32,340 | $102,270 |
| 2020 | $11,044 | $134,610 | $32,340 | $102,270 |
| 2019 | $10,660 | $128,030 | $30,760 | $97,270 |
| 2018 | $10,480 | $124,650 | $29,820 | $94,830 |
| 2017 | $10,309 | $120,420 | $28,810 | $91,610 |
| 2016 | $10,131 | $115,570 | $27,650 | $87,920 |
| 2015 | $10,034 | $109,730 | $26,250 | $83,480 |
| 2014 | $9,308 | $99,420 | $23,600 | $75,820 |
| 2013 | $9,211 | $100,110 | $23,760 | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map