2508 Shady Ln Biloxi, MS 39531
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan
- Popps Ferry Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
COMING SOON! TOTALLY RENOVATED! Move in ready June 1st. New Photos coming soon. New fixtures, fans, toilets, oven and much more. Precious 3 bedroom 2 full bath home in Bay Vista Subdivision close to everything in West Biloxi. Carport and fenced in backyard. Call today to schedule your showing. No cats. Dogs considered.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Parking
- Carport
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,431 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Community Details
- Metes And Bounds Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 1110b-03-029.000
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | +10.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Rented | $1,900 | +11.8% | -- | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -5.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $92,000 | -12.4% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS United
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4146355
APN: 1110B-03-029.000