2509 Keystone Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $347,410
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Keystone Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $342,853, approximately $340 per square foot. 2509 Keystone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Jaynes Henry H and Henry H Jaynes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaynes Henry H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $25,926 | $3,750 | $22,176 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $25,926 | $3,750 | $22,176 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $25,926 | $3,750 | $22,176 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $20,142 | $3,281 | $16,861 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $20,142 | $3,281 | $16,861 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $20,142 | $3,281 | $16,861 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $17,235 | $3,000 | $14,235 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $17,235 | $3,000 | $14,235 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $17,235 | $3,000 | $14,235 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $16,485 | $2,625 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $16,485 | $2,625 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $16,485 | $2,625 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $3,074 | $16,041 | $2,625 | $13,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map