2509 Turning Leaf Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Turning Leaf Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $591,607, approximately $295 per square foot. 2509 Turning Leaf Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Facio Isai and Facio Amparo
Bought by
Facio Isai and Facio Amparo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,828
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$361,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Silvia
Bought by
Rodriguez Silvia and Facio Isai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Fausto
Bought by
Rodriguez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Jeffrey
Bought by
Rodriguez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Gil Yolanda
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey and Taylor Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Ramont Morris E and Ramont Claudia J
Bought by
Gil Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Jose G
Bought by
Gil Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
L & L Venture
Bought by
Ramont Morris E and Ramont Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facio Isai | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Silvia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Silvia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rodriguez Silvia | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Taylor Jeffrey | $330,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Gil Yolanda | $312,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Gil Yolanda | $372,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Ramont Morris E | $165,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Facio Isai | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Silvia | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Silvia | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jeffrey | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gil Yolanda | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gil Yolanda | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramont Morris E | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Jeffrey | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $428,158 | $164,045 | $264,113 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $419,764 | $160,829 | $258,935 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $411,534 | $157,676 | $253,858 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $403,466 | $154,585 | $248,881 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $395,555 | $151,554 | $244,001 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $391,500 | $150,000 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $391,500 | $150,000 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $371,500 | $130,000 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $352,000 | $110,000 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $327,000 | $85,000 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $303,500 | $53,500 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $283,500 | $50,000 | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map