251 A Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,608,806 - $2,437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$2,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $1,968,202, approximately $2,076 per square foot. 251 A Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Mcclung Roger W and Mcclung Kristine
Bought by
Mcclung Revocable Trust and Mcclung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclung Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $184,897 | $113,230 | $71,667 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $181,272 | $111,010 | $70,262 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $177,719 | $108,834 | $68,885 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $174,235 | $106,700 | $67,535 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $170,819 | $104,608 | $66,211 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $169,069 | $103,536 | $65,533 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $165,755 | $101,506 | $64,249 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $162,506 | $99,516 | $62,990 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $159,320 | $97,565 | $61,755 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $156,197 | $95,652 | $60,545 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $153,852 | $94,216 | $59,636 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $150,839 | $92,371 | $58,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map