251 White Pine Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 White Pine Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $683,072, approximately $438 per square foot. 251 White Pine Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $204,054 | $65,941 | $138,113 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $200,054 | $64,649 | $135,405 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $196,132 | $63,382 | $132,750 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $192,288 | $62,140 | $130,148 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $188,519 | $60,922 | $127,597 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $186,587 | $60,298 | $126,289 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $182,929 | $59,117 | $123,812 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $179,343 | $57,958 | $121,385 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $175,827 | $56,822 | $119,005 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $172,380 | $55,708 | $116,672 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $169,792 | $54,872 | $114,920 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $166,467 | $53,798 | $112,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map