2510 Bradley St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,169 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Bradley St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $863,042, approximately $538 per square foot. 2510 Bradley St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Flaherty Thomas P and Flaherty Sandra L
Bought by
Webber John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,943
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$861,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber John L | $140,500 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webber John L | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $237,804 | $60,574 | $177,230 |
| 2024 | $760 | $233,142 | $59,387 | $173,755 |
| 2023 | $795 | $228,572 | $58,223 | $170,349 |
| 2022 | $872 | $224,091 | $57,082 | $167,009 |
| 2021 | $869 | $219,698 | $55,963 | $163,735 |
| 2020 | $874 | $217,447 | $55,390 | $162,057 |
| 2019 | $862 | $213,184 | $54,304 | $158,880 |
| 2018 | $875 | $209,005 | $53,240 | $155,765 |
| 2017 | $872 | $204,908 | $52,197 | $152,711 |
| 2016 | $852 | $200,891 | $51,174 | $149,717 |
| 2015 | $820 | $197,875 | $50,406 | $147,469 |
| 2014 | $780 | $194,000 | $49,419 | $144,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map