2510 Cebada Canyon Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,479,534
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Cebada Canyon Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,127,384. 2510 Cebada Canyon Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
L Tr 3-22-91 Heath Eleanor L Trustee, Heath E
Bought by
Rangel Kelly Paule
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$91,939
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,035,445
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Kelly Paule | $330,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Kelly Paule | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Rangel Kelly Paule | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $507,179 | $422,659 | $84,520 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $487,487 | $406,248 | $81,239 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $477,930 | $398,283 | $79,647 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $468,560 | $390,474 | $78,086 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $463,757 | $386,471 | $77,286 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $454,665 | $378,894 | $75,771 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $445,751 | $371,465 | $74,286 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $437,012 | $364,182 | $72,830 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $428,444 | $357,042 | $71,402 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $413,744 | $344,791 | $68,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map