$755,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,370/month

Total Views 7,615
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
$329 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Den
  • Cabrillo High School Rated A-
  • Cottage
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Live in Mesa Oaks! 3 Bedroom | 2.5 Bath | 2,298 Sq Ft A fantastic opportunity to get into the highly sought-after Mesa Oaks neighborhood. This home will be priced to sell and offers an ideal entry point for buyers looking to secure value in one of the best Lompoc neighborhoods. With 2,298 square feet, this single level home features a well-designed floor plan that offers large living spaces and the ability to enjoy private time when needed. All this with beautiful views of natural areas in front and back. If you’ve been waiting for the right home at the right price, 1042 Pellham is one you won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Timothy Bomben

Peak Properties Brokerage Phone: 805-305-3960 License #02253278 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ryan Benson

Peak Properties Brokerage Phone: 805-305-3960 License #01949307

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

• Cottage
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Tax Tract Number 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 097840038

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 097840038
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2298.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 328.55
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Trees/Woods, Meadow, Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Garage - Three Door, Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Built-In Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13068.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Tract Number: 13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,129 $382,399 $161,451 $220,948
2023 $4,129 $367,552 $155,183 $212,369
2022 $4,060 $360,346 $152,141 $208,205
2021 $4,108 $353,281 $149,158 $204,123
2020 $4,063 $349,659 $147,629 $202,030
2019 $3,998 $342,804 $144,735 $198,069
2018 $3,937 $336,084 $141,898 $194,186
2017 $3,866 $329,495 $139,116 $190,379
2016 $3,797 $323,036 $136,389 $186,647
2014 $3,716 $311,953 $131,710 $180,243
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $755,000 -1.3% $329 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $765,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Brooks & Ames
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $225,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Open $1,125,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Closed $1,125,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $421,123 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $177,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SC26076506

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 097-840-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.