2510 Orchard St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,630,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Orchard St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,521,333, approximately $973 per square foot. 2510 Orchard St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Crivello Michael Ralph and Crivello Donna Jean
Bought by
Crivello Donna Jean and Crivello Michael Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Crivello Donna Herndon and Crivello Michael R
Bought by
Crivello Mike and Crivello Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,296
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,244,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Crivello Donna Herndon
Bought by
Crivello Donna Herndon and Crivello Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,296
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,244,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Crivello Donna Herndon
Bought by
Orchard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Crivello Donna Herndon and Crivello Mike
Bought by
Crivello Donna Herndon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Herndon David R
Bought by
Herndon Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crivello Donna Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Crivello Michael Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Crivello Mike | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Crivello Donna Herndon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Orchard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crivello Donna Herndon | -- | -- | |
| Herndon Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crivello Mike | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crivello Donna Herndon | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $437,336 | $236,075 | $201,261 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $420,353 | $226,908 | $193,445 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $412,111 | $222,459 | $189,652 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $404,031 | $218,097 | $185,934 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $399,887 | $215,860 | $184,027 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $392,047 | $211,628 | $180,419 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $384,359 | $207,478 | $176,881 |
| 2017 | $5,305 | $376,822 | $203,409 | $173,413 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $369,434 | $199,421 | $170,013 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $363,885 | $196,426 | $167,459 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $356,757 | $192,578 | $164,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map