2511 Ringo Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $654,316
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Ringo Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $541,329, approximately $261 per square foot. 2511 Ringo Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Plowshare Development Llc
Bought by
Foushee Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Foushee Homes Inc
Bought by
Weatherwax James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Foushee Robert F and Foushee Kimberly D
Bought by
Foushee Family Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,548
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Foushee Homes Inc
Bought by
Knutzen Taylor and Knutzen Mariah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,548
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
L & D 803 Llc
Bought by
Foushee Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
L & L Development Llc
Bought by
Foushee Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Foushee Homes Inc
Bought by
Foushee Robert and Foushee Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Pollard James W and Pollard Cathy L
Bought by
Foushee Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Hawley Greg and Hawley Karen
Bought by
Pollard James W and Pollard Cathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foushee Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Weatherwax James L | -- | -- | |
| Foushee Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Knutzen Taylor | -- | First American Title | |
| Foushee Homes Inc | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Foushee Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Foushee Robert | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Foushee Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pollard James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knutzen Taylor | $295,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Foushee Robert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $104,998 | $21,147 | $83,851 |
| 2024 | $6,326 | $91,303 | $16,574 | $74,729 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $91,302 | $6,473 | $84,829 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $93,860 | $6,878 | $86,982 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $93,860 | $6,878 | $86,982 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $92,034 | $6,878 | $85,156 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $92,034 | $6,878 | $85,156 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $77,946 | $8,807 | $69,139 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $77,946 | $8,807 | $69,139 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $73,388 | $10,764 | $62,624 |
| 2014 | $5,514 | $71,250 | $10,450 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map