2525 Ringo Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $634,293
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Ringo Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $531,573, approximately $232 per square foot. 2525 Ringo Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Waits Dennis R and Waits Deborah S
Bought by
Finke Ronald C and Finke Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,957
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Wharton Dale J and Wharton Reta N
Bought by
Waits Dennis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,955
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Waits Dennis R
Bought by
Wharton Dale J and Wharton Reta N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,242
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finke Ronald C | -- | Stewart Title Company Midwes | |
| Waits Dennis R | -- | None Available | |
| Wharton Dale J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Waits Dennis R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finke Ronald C | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waits Dennis R | $17,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Wharton Dale J | $42,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $104,435 | $21,185 | $83,250 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $90,814 | $21,907 | $68,907 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $90,815 | $4,834 | $85,981 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $89,490 | $6,888 | $82,602 |
| 2021 | $6,607 | $89,490 | $6,888 | $82,602 |
| 2020 | $6,661 | $87,652 | $6,888 | $80,764 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $87,652 | $6,888 | $80,764 |
| 2018 | $6,289 | $80,292 | $9,394 | $70,898 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $80,292 | $9,394 | $70,898 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $78,280 | $13,699 | $64,581 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $70,775 | $13,300 | $57,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map