2512 Raleigh Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $528,882
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Raleigh Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $503,721, approximately $399 per square foot. 2512 Raleigh Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Ricketts Jerald Lee and Ricketts Mary Theresa
Bought by
Guadarrama Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Outstanding Balance
$383,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Ricketts Jerald Lee and Ricketts Mary Theresa
Bought by
Ricketts Jerald Lee and Ricketts Mary Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Ricketts Jerald L and Ricketts Mary T
Bought by
The Jerald Lee Ricketts & Mary Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ricketts Jerald L and Ricketts Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Silva Jaime F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Silva Maria Gonzalez
Bought by
Silva Jaime F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,260
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Short Pamela L
Bought by
Silva Jaime F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,260
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Perez Miles J and Perez Olga S
Bought by
Short Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadarrama Antonio | $455,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ricketts Jerald Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Jerald Lee Ricketts & Mary Theresa R | -- | None Available | |
| Ricketts Jerald L | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $126,006 | Accommodation | |
| Silva Jaime F | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Silva Jaime F | $382,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Short Pamela L | $190,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guadarrama Antonio | $432,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricketts Jerald L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Jaime F | $355,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Pamela L | $189,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $492,503 | $147,209 | $345,294 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $482,847 | $144,323 | $338,524 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $473,381 | $141,494 | $331,887 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $464,100 | $138,720 | $325,380 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $455,000 | $136,000 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $187,429 | $58,570 | $128,859 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $183,755 | $57,422 | $126,333 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $180,153 | $56,297 | $123,856 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $176,622 | $55,194 | $121,428 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $173,160 | $54,112 | $119,048 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $170,560 | $53,300 | $117,260 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $167,220 | $52,256 | $114,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map