25125 Ridge Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $309,664 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25125 Ridge Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $348,666. 25125 Ridge Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Schmidt-Petersen Family Trust and Schmidt-Petersen Dorit
Bought by
Dorit Schmidt-Petersen Trust and Schmidt-Petersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Petersen Jurgen and Schmidt Petersen Dorit
Bought by
Schmidt Petersen Jurgen and Schmidt Petersen Dorit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorit Schmidt-Petersen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Petersen Jurgen | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Petersen Jurgen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $294,857 | $62,165 | $232,692 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $283,409 | $59,752 | $223,657 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $277,853 | $58,581 | $219,272 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $272,406 | $57,433 | $214,973 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $269,746 | $56,882 | $212,864 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $264,458 | $55,767 | $208,691 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $259,272 | $54,673 | $204,599 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $254,191 | $53,602 | $200,589 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $249,208 | $52,551 | $196,657 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map