2513 Adele St Saint Paul, MN 55109
Kohlman Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,484 - $602,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Adele St, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $535,621, approximately $401 per square foot. 2513 Adele St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and St John The Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Kaw Lah Eh
Bought by
Reh Naw and Vang Wahwah Aye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Brodt Anna M and Brodt Friedrich O
Bought by
Vang Wahwah Aye and Reh Naw
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,056
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Barker Geoffrey Winthrop
Bought by
Brodt Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,056
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Barker Sabine A
Bought by
Brodt Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Mapleleaf Estates Inc
Bought by
Brodt Anna M and Barker Sadine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reh Naw | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vang Wahwah Aye | $324,900 | Gibraltar Title | |
| Brodt Anna M | -- | Gibraltar Title | |
| Brodt Anna M | $515 | None Available | |
| Brodt Anna M | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vang Wahwah Aye | $314,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,184 | $473,400 | $58,500 | $414,900 |
| 2023 | $6,184 | $433,100 | $58,500 | $374,600 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $422,500 | $58,500 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $360,200 | $58,500 | $301,700 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $352,000 | $58,500 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $327,100 | $58,500 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $307,300 | $58,500 | $248,800 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $291,400 | $58,500 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $224,200 | $50,600 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map