2513 Leonatus Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,235 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Leonatus Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $639,059, approximately $253 per square foot. 2513 Leonatus Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Martin
Bought by
Reyes Martin and The Martin Reyes Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Reyes Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,700
Outstanding Balance
$103,910
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$535,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Martin | $272,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Martin | $258,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $402,544 | $103,400 | $299,144 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $394,652 | $101,373 | $293,279 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $386,915 | $99,386 | $287,529 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $379,330 | $97,438 | $281,892 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $371,893 | $95,528 | $276,365 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $368,081 | $94,549 | $273,532 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $360,865 | $92,696 | $268,169 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $353,790 | $90,879 | $262,911 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $346,854 | $89,098 | $257,756 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $340,053 | $87,351 | $252,702 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $326,500 | $53,500 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $305,000 | $50,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map