25141 Highspring Ave Newhall, CA 91321
Estimated Value: $845,876 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25141 Highspring Ave, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $869,969, approximately $527 per square foot. 25141 Highspring Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Peachland Avenue Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Abramyan Lusine Inedzhyan
Bought by
Abramyan Aksel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,725
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Th Rcfe Llc
Bought by
Abramyan Aksel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,725
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Duque Gil D and Duque Virgie L
Bought by
Th Rcfe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Duque Gil D and Duque Virgie L
Bought by
Duque Gil D and Duque Virgie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Benoit Phillip A and Benoit Jacqueline E
Bought by
Duque Gil D and Duque Virgie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramyan Aksel | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Abramyan Aksel | $510,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Th Rcfe Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duque Gil D | -- | -- | |
| Duque Gil D | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abramyan Aksel | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duque Gil D | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,164 | $757,698 | $541,105 | $216,593 |
| 2024 | $9,894 | $742,843 | $530,496 | $212,347 |
| 2023 | $9,643 | $728,279 | $520,095 | $208,184 |
| 2022 | $9,499 | $714,000 | $509,898 | $204,102 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $546,820 | $288,849 | $257,971 |
| 2020 | $7,415 | $541,214 | $285,888 | $255,326 |
| 2019 | $7,237 | $530,603 | $280,283 | $250,320 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $520,200 | $274,788 | $245,412 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $413,804 | $148,545 | $265,259 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $407,589 | $146,314 | $261,275 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $399,605 | $143,448 | $256,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map