25144 Steinbeck Ave Unit C Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $529,543 - $558,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25144 Steinbeck Ave Unit C, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $547,386, approximately $470 per square foot. 25144 Steinbeck Ave Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Legere Julia Gail
Bought by
Santakke Chandrakant Jankiram and Sontakke Sadhana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,416
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2013
Sold by
Legere Julia Gail
Bought by
Legere Julia Gail and Julia Gail Legere Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Legere Julia G
Bought by
Legere Julia Gail and Julia Gail Legere Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2004
Sold by
Checketts Robert G
Bought by
Legere David P and Legere Julia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2000
Sold by
Ostrom John A
Bought by
Checketts Robert G and Checketts Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ostrom John A and Ostrom Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santakke Chandrakant Jankiram | $365,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Legere Julia Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Legere Julia Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Legere David P | $334,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Checketts Robert G | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ostrom John A | $94,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa | $80,110 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santakke Chandrakant Jankiram | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legere David P | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Checketts Robert G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrom John A | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $415,301 | $173,630 | $241,671 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $407,159 | $170,226 | $236,933 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $399,177 | $166,889 | $232,288 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $391,351 | $163,617 | $227,734 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $383,678 | $160,409 | $223,269 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $372,300 | $155,652 | $216,648 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $365,000 | $152,600 | $212,400 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $341,000 | $202,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $320,000 | $190,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $301,000 | $179,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map