2516 Pine St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $857,186, approximately $440 per square foot. 2516 Pine St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Bought by
Leslie Clint D and Leslie Ashley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,600
Outstanding Balance
$337,179
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Bought by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Bought by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Bought by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
Bought by
Santos Walter and Santos Theresa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Clint D | $552,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Santos Walter | -- | Title Source | |
| Santos Walter | -- | Title Source | |
| Santos Walter | -- | -- | |
| Santos Walter | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Santos Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Clint D | $441,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Walter | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Walter | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,099 | $676,662 | $343,235 | $333,427 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $663,395 | $336,505 | $326,890 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $650,388 | $329,907 | $320,481 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $637,637 | $323,439 | $314,198 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $625,136 | $317,098 | $308,038 |
| 2019 | $7,828 | $606,596 | $307,694 | $298,902 |
| 2018 | $7,610 | $594,703 | $301,661 | $293,042 |
| 2017 | $7,513 | $583,044 | $295,747 | $287,297 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $571,613 | $289,949 | $281,664 |
| 2015 | $6,953 | $563,028 | $285,594 | $277,434 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $252,891 | $70,967 | $181,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map