2517 Cimarron Dr Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $269,141
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Cimarron Dr, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $258,285, approximately $177 per square foot. 2517 Cimarron Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Edwinson Angela and Edwinson Shawn
Bought by
Willems Jonathan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,806
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$227,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willems Jonathan J | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willems Jonathan J | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $26,956 | $5,750 | $21,206 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $25,185 | $5,405 | $19,780 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $24,254 | $5,175 | $19,079 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $22,046 | $4,600 | $17,446 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $18,193 | $4,368 | $13,825 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $17,894 | $4,368 | $13,526 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $17,238 | $3,798 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $16,135 | $3,571 | $12,564 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $15,974 | $3,571 | $12,403 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $14,870 | $3,450 | $11,420 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $14,341 | $3,450 | $10,891 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $14,513 | $3,450 | $11,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map