2518 19th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 19th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $364,858, approximately $266 per square foot. 2518 19th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $319,300 | $65,000 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $5,150 | $327,500 | $65,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $273,700 | $65,000 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $253,400 | $65,000 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $255,000 | $65,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $238,500 | $65,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $195,900 | $65,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $183,800 | $65,000 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $193,200 | $65,000 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map