$219,900
COMING SOON

2519 3rd Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109

Estimated payment $1,469/month

Total Views 1,850
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,035 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • 5-minute walk to Hause Park

About This Home

Welcome to 2519 3rd Ave E in North Saint Paul, a wonderful opportunity to create a home that truly reflects your style and vision! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and plenty of potential for future growth. The detached garage adds convenience and extra storage, while the unfinished basement provides an excellent opportunity to expand your living space and build equity over time. Filled with character and possibility, this home is perfect for buyers looking to add their own updates and personal touches while enjoying a solid home in an established neighborhood. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this property offers both value and opportunity in a desirable North Saint Paul location!

Listing Agent

Kerby Skurat

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Front Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Second Add To North, St P Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122922430136

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,556

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1035
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1035
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North St Paul-Maplewood
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517487410

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 40x125
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 122922430136
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3556
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3556

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,346 $249,100 $35,500 $213,600
2023 $3,346 $247,400 $35,500 $211,900
2022 $2,680 $217,000 $35,500 $181,500
2021 $2,508 $193,900 $35,500 $158,400
2020 $2,528 $184,600 $35,500 $149,100
2019 $2,136 $175,800 $35,500 $140,300
2018 $2,046 $152,500 $35,500 $117,000
2017 $2,142 $145,300 $35,500 $109,800
2016 $1,724 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,694 $126,500 $35,500 $91,000
2014 $1,588 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 Arden Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7072163

NorthstarMLS

APN: 12-29-22-43-0136

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.