NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2518 Pinehurst Cir Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $456,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,326 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $275,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,636 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Papillion La Vista Senior High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2019

Contract Pending.Meticulously maintained home with charming curb appeal. This 4 bedroom home features hardwood flooring, spacious dine in kitchen with breakfast bar that walks out to deck overlooking a flat back yard. Family room with gas fireplace. Formal dining room, two story bright entrance, main floor laundry, master bedroom with walk in closet and attached bath with whirlpool tub and double sinks. Make your appointment today this is a good one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Briley

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20060289 Listed on: 04/26/2019

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Owens

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20100206

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,515

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 152.3 x 72 x 151.6
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011344997
  • Tax Block 100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,515

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011344997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75 x 152.3 x 72 x 151.6
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Hills
  • Directions: South Of 60th & Cornhusker Road
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2326
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: All showings through CSS @ 402-397-5554.Remove shoes. Key in lock box is for the bottom lock only. DO NOT PUSH THE LOCK BUTTON - ONLY USE AND LOCK THE BOTTOM LOCK. AMA Call Adam Briley with questions 402-680-5733
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Two Story Entry, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining Room
  • Basement: Other
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Log Lighter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2326
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Whirlpool, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Brick/Other, Cement Board
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5514.76
  • Tax Block: 100

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Owens Genchan Jacquelyn F
Bought by
Martinez Austin T and Martinez Kathleen J
Seller's Agent
Adam Briley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Megan Owens
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
$411,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,928
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,434
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Owens Genchan Jacquelyn F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Austin T $275,000 Ambassador Title Services
Owens Genchan Jacquelyn F $220,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Austin T $220,000
Previous Owner Owens Genchan Jacquelyn F $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $275,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $275,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,264 $360,476 $56,000 $304,476
2024 $5,959 $351,905 $56,000 $295,905
2023 $5,959 $316,448 $52,000 $264,448
2022 $5,815 $284,966 $44,000 $240,966
2021 $5,470 $262,757 $44,000 $218,757
2020 $5,481 $260,653 $38,000 $222,653
2019 $5,301 $252,235 $38,000 $214,235
2018 $5,515 $241,062 $34,000 $207,062
2017 $5,346 $233,818 $34,000 $199,818
2016 $5,282 $230,613 $34,000 $196,613
2015 $5,136 $224,078 $34,000 $190,078
2014 $5,074 $216,070 $34,000 $182,070
2012 -- $218,053 $34,000 $184,053
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21907352

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011344997

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.