2604 Leigh Ln Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $503,484 - $550,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Leigh Ln, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $520,121, approximately $198 per square foot. 2604 Leigh Ln is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Rumsey Station Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Madsen Lynne Ellen
Bought by
Lynne E Madsen Trust and Madsen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,743
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$470,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
East Construction Inc
Bought by
Madsen Lynne Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,520
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Development Co
Bought by
East Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne E Madsen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madsen Lynne Ellen | $340,000 | -- | |
| East Construction Inc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynne E Madsen Trust | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Lynne Ellen | $288,520 | |
| Previous Owner | East Construction Inc | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $484,430 | $70,000 | $414,430 |
| 2024 | $8,014 | $471,927 | $70,000 | $401,927 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $425,601 | $66,000 | $359,601 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $386,006 | $58,000 | $328,006 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $353,915 | $58,000 | $295,915 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $351,963 | $52,000 | $299,963 |
| 2019 | $7,171 | $341,252 | $52,000 | $289,252 |
| 2018 | $7,325 | $320,180 | $48,000 | $272,180 |
| 2017 | $7,130 | $311,846 | $48,000 | $263,846 |
| 2016 | $7,127 | $311,160 | $48,000 | $263,160 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $309,526 | $48,000 | $261,526 |
| 2014 | $7,057 | $300,474 | $48,000 | $252,474 |
| 2012 | -- | $304,168 | $48,000 | $256,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map