25192 E River Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $719,890
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25192 E River Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $580,473, approximately $499 per square foot. 25192 E River Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Munoz Fidelina
Bought by
Munoz Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,133
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Aguire Jose A
Bought by
Munoz Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,133
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Munoz Patricia
Bought by
Aguirre Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Prasad James A
Bought by
Munoz Rafael and Aguirre Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Rafael | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Munoz Rafael | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Aguirre Jose | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Munoz Rafael | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Munoz Rafael | $150,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Rafael | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Rafael | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $369,865 | $144,820 | $225,045 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $362,614 | $141,981 | $220,633 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $355,505 | $139,198 | $216,307 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $348,535 | $136,469 | $212,066 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $341,702 | $133,794 | $207,908 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $338,200 | $132,423 | $205,777 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $331,570 | $129,827 | $201,743 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $325,070 | $127,282 | $197,788 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $318,697 | $124,787 | $193,910 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $312,450 | $122,341 | $190,109 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $301,731 | $118,144 | $183,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map