252 Infinidad St Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,547 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Infinidad St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $826,387, approximately $523 per square foot. 252 Infinidad St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Darimbang Minda A
Bought by
Darimbang Minda A and Minda A Darimbang Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,667
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Darimbang Minda A
Bought by
Darimbang Minda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Darimbang Minda A
Bought by
Darimbang Minda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Cph Daily Ranch Lp
Bought by
Darimbang Minda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,482
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darimbang Minda A | -- | Unisource | |
| Darimbang Minda A | -- | Unisource | |
| Darimbang Minda A | -- | None Available | |
| Darimbang Minda A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Darimbang Minda A | -- | None Available | |
| Darimbang Minda A | $525,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darimbang Minda A | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Darimbang Minda A | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darimbang Minda A | $341,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,292 | $720,381 | $360,191 | $360,190 |
| 2024 | $9,292 | $706,256 | $353,128 | $353,128 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $692,408 | $346,204 | $346,204 |
| 2022 | $8,098 | $662,000 | $430,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $541,000 | $352,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $536,000 | $349,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $6,603 | $516,000 | $336,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $529,000 | $344,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $6,070 | $498,000 | $324,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $5,516 | $450,000 | $293,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $419,000 | $273,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $368,000 | $240,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map