2520 Hillsview Rd Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Hillsview Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $477,851, approximately $328 per square foot. 2520 Hillsview Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $391,080 | $61,640 | $329,440 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $365,950 | $56,640 | $309,310 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $355,640 | $56,640 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $300,620 | $46,640 | $253,980 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $300,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $249,820 | $46,640 | $203,180 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $240,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $232,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $218,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $198,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $196,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map