703 Pine Rd Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $444,871 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Pine Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $486,218, approximately $382 per square foot. 703 Pine Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $354,250 | $61,120 | $293,130 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $331,660 | $56,120 | $275,540 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $322,480 | $56,120 | $266,360 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $275,350 | $46,120 | $229,230 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $275,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $210,140 | $46,120 | $164,020 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $202,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $196,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $159,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map