712 Cedar Ln Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $386,590 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Cedar Ln, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $432,898, approximately $371 per square foot. 712 Cedar Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $317,660 | $60,160 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $296,910 | $55,160 | $241,750 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $288,860 | $55,160 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $237,490 | $45,160 | $192,330 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $237,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $199,020 | $45,160 | $153,860 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $191,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $186,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $171,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $155,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $153,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map