711 Cedar Ln Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $462,759 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Cedar Ln, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $510,190, approximately $348 per square foot. 711 Cedar Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Deberg Water User's Association Inc
Bought by
Brenner Gregory A and Brenner Joni R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Bahr Stanley H
Bought by
The Brenner Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| The Brenner Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $418,960 | $60,560 | $358,400 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $392,850 | $55,560 | $337,290 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $381,600 | $55,560 | $326,040 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $323,560 | $45,560 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $323,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $267,960 | $45,560 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $257,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $237,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $222,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $202,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $200,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map