6 Dd Dr Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dd Dr, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $452,031, approximately $181 per square foot. 6 Dd Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Magnusson Doris J
Bought by
Mercy Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,469
Outstanding Balance
$119,630
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Timothy A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercy Timothy A | $173,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $394,610 | $60,200 | $334,410 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $370,350 | $55,200 | $315,150 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $359,850 | $55,200 | $304,650 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $289,180 | $45,200 | $243,980 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $289,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $240,380 | $45,200 | $195,180 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $231,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $224,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $209,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $191,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $188,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map