NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $468,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,763 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2012

Last sale price $123,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 241% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,378 / mo

301 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • James C. Enochs High School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2012

Cute home in desireable north east location. 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms + a large upstairs loft. The Master Bedroom is downstairs. Large backyard and gate patio area with spa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bethany Mendoza

PMZ Real Estate License #01374874 Listed on: 03/10/2011

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Pintabona

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #00785504

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 98 x 50 x 101

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shake Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,763 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Walnut Tree Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077-003-084-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: Walnut Tree Estates
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 69.77
  • Square Footage: 1763
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 123000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular,Street Lights
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 98 x 50 x 101
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 077-003-084-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2011
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-12.14%
Current Estimated Value
$419,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%
Original Mortgage
$129,410
Outstanding Balance
$88,380
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Borley Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Borley Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Borley Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Price Charley F and Price Elizabeth A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Price Charley F and Price Elizabeth A
Bought by
Price Charley F and Price Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Price Charles F and Price Elizabeth
Bought by
Muscio Eldred and Muscio Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,480
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1997
Sold by
Muscio Eldred and Muscio Ruth
Bought by
Price Charley F and Price Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,480
Interest Rate
7.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell John R $123,000 Old Republic Title Company
Borley Brandon -- Landsafe Title Company
Borley Brandon $167,000 Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $126,225 Landsafe Title
Price Charley F -- United Capital Title Ins Co
Muscio Eldred $98,479 --
Price Charley F $98,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campbell John R $129,410
Previous Owner Borley Brandon $163,975
Previous Owner Price Charley F $315,000
Previous Owner Price Charley F $98,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Sold $123,000 -12.1% $70 / Sq Ft
01/05/2012 01/05/12 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2011 03/10/11 For Sale $140,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,707 $154,486 $56,518 $97,968
2024 $1,676 $151,458 $55,410 $96,048
2023 $1,644 $148,489 $54,324 $94,165
2022 $1,578 $145,578 $53,259 $92,319
2021 $1,550 $142,724 $52,215 $90,509
2020 $1,528 $141,261 $51,680 $89,581
2019 $1,500 $138,492 $50,667 $87,825
2018 $1,471 $135,777 $49,674 $86,103
2017 $1,436 $133,115 $48,700 $84,415
2016 $1,427 $130,506 $47,746 $82,760
2015 $1,406 $128,546 $47,029 $81,517
2014 $1,401 $126,029 $46,108 $79,921
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 11018420

MetroList

APN: 077-03-84

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.