2524 Nipomo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Nipomo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,152,511, approximately $674 per square foot. 2524 Nipomo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $293,467 | $126,929 | $166,538 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $287,714 | $124,441 | $163,273 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $282,073 | $122,001 | $160,072 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $276,543 | $119,609 | $156,934 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $271,121 | $117,264 | $153,857 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $263,082 | $113,787 | $149,295 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $257,924 | $111,556 | $146,368 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $247,911 | $107,225 | $140,686 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $244,188 | $105,615 | $138,573 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $239,406 | $103,547 | $135,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map