2556 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,046,688, approximately $860 per square foot. 2556 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Wynia Sandra Marie
Bought by
Sandra Marie Wynia 2024 Living Trust and Wynia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Walsh Bobbi and Walsh William F
Bought by
Wynia Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Walsh Bobbi
Bought by
Walsh William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Walsh Bobbi and Baker Bobbi
Bought by
Walsh Bobbi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Marie Wynia 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wynia Sandra M | $555,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Walsh William F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walsh Bobbi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynia Sandra M | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh William F | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Bobbi | $130,200 | |
| Closed | Walsh William F | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,677 | $773,604 | $618,891 | $154,713 |
| 2024 | $9,677 | $758,436 | $606,756 | $151,680 |
| 2023 | $9,521 | $743,565 | $594,859 | $148,706 |
| 2022 | $8,934 | $728,987 | $583,196 | $145,791 |
| 2021 | $8,767 | $714,694 | $571,761 | $142,933 |
| 2019 | $8,366 | $671,000 | $537,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $7,506 | $608,000 | $487,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $7,173 | $608,000 | $487,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $493,000 | $395,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $5,756 | $493,000 | $395,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map