2530 Nipomo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,504 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Nipomo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,031,626, approximately $852 per square foot. 2530 Nipomo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Carroll Debra M
Bought by
Carroll Debra M and Helen Luanne Wilkinson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Lambert Thomas P and Lambert Thomas Paul
Bought by
Lambert Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Debra M | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $94,433 | $45,079 | $49,354 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $92,583 | $44,196 | $48,387 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $90,769 | $43,330 | $47,439 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $88,990 | $42,481 | $46,509 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $87,247 | $41,649 | $45,598 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $84,661 | $40,414 | $44,247 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $83,002 | $39,622 | $43,380 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $81,376 | $38,846 | $42,530 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $575,000 | $400,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $78,584 | $37,513 | $41,071 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $77,046 | $36,779 | $40,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map