$233,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,381/month

Total Views 27
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Loft
  • Thermal Windows
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Sandy Hills Community Center

About This Home

Completely remodeled, and move-in ready home for sale at 2525 N View Ave in Augusta GA, conveniently located in the 30904 area near Augusta University, the Medical District, and Surrey Center shopping and dining. This move in ready home features a new roof & HVAC, all new PEX plumbing, new subfloor, and all new lighting/ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen has been fully updated with quartz countertops, new appliances, and an eat in dining space. The primary suite includes attached office space that provides flexibility for a home office, reading room, or additional private sitting area. Bathrooms and living spaces have been fully renovated to complement the modern updates while maintaining a functional layout. Exterior improvements include aluminum siding, vinyl windows with screens, a new deck, and a privacy fenced backyard that offers space for outdoor enjoyment. This fully remodeled Augusta home offers modern systems, updated finishes, and a convenient location close to Augusta University, the Medical District, Pendleton King Park, and Surrey Center. Call listing office for a private tour today!

Listing Agent

Matt Kelly

WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE License #395421 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x183x50x183

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 233000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 161.02
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Living Room, Loft, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Gravel

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 50x183x50x183
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-11

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,653 $43,852 $3,660 $40,192
2024 $1,653 $40,164 $3,660 $36,504
2023 $1,479 $42,684 $3,660 $39,024
2022 $1,263 $31,146 $3,660 $27,486
2021 $1,107 $23,711 $3,660 $20,051
2020 $1,285 $29,495 $3,660 $25,835
2019 $1,355 $29,495 $3,660 $25,835
2018 $1,364 $29,495 $3,660 $25,835
2017 $1,358 $29,495 $3,660 $25,835
2016 $1,359 $29,495 $3,660 $25,835
2015 $1,188 $29,495 $3,660 $25,835
2014 $1,189 $29,495 $3,660 $25,835
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $233,000 +111.8% $161 / Sq Ft
09/28/2025 09/28/25 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Sold $110,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Warranty Deed $69,400 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $67,640 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98254279

Hive MLS

APN: 0341405000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.