25256 405th St Moravia, IA 52571
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $419,992
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25256 405th St, Moravia, IA 52571 and is currently estimated at $360,997, approximately $182 per square foot. 25256 405th St is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Moravia Elementary School and Moravia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Leffler Jr Steven E and Leffler Roxanne
Bought by
Dommer Benjamin and Dommer Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dommer Benjamin | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $290,980 | $13,030 | $277,950 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $238,820 | $9,770 | $229,050 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $238,820 | $9,770 | $229,050 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $196,490 | $7,430 | $189,060 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $190,000 | $7,940 | $182,060 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $167,760 | $17,250 | $150,510 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $155,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $148,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212,400 | $139,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $139,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $134,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $134,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map