Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Locke
Equity Union
(323) 839-9972
67 in this area
219 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $561,000
Come see this beautiful renovated townhome in the Diamond Head community of Stevenson Ranch. This home features nearly 1200 sq ft of open living space with two bedrooms and three baths. You will love the dark wood (high grade laminate) flooring throughout, inviting paint selections, upgraded lighting, and tons of windows flooding the space with natural light. The kitchen has been recently renewed with new shaker and glass cabinetry, granite counters, mosaic backsplash, stainless appliances, new fixtures and a large stainless farmhouse sink. The family room is generous in size and is accented by a cozy stack stone fireplace. The dining area is highlighted by a beautiful iron chandelier and opens to the enormous patio space, perfect for al fresco dining. Upstairs you will find two primary suites with luxurious updated baths and lots of closet space. You will love the design elements throughout the home such as the coordinating stone counters, cabinetry with upgraded hardware, and stylish tile selections. Don't miss the convenient laundry area and additional storage. The two car garage is accessible through the patio and is oversized allowing for additional storage. The unit is located in a very desirable location close to the HOA amenities including the playground, pool and spa! Close to award winning schools, shopping, restaurants, and easy access to the 5 freeway!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Union Brokerage Phone: 323-839-9972 License #01818907 Listed on: 02/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Tyler | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Campbell Tyler James | $576,500 | Equity Title | |
| Carpio Ximena Vanessa Del | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Delcarpio Ximena | $325,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wolf Martin L | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Wright Tim J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Tyler | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Tyler James | $518,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpio Ximena Vanessa Del | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcarpio Ximena | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Tim J | $161,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $576,500 | +0.4% | $495 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $574,000 | +76.6% | $493 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $325,000 | -5.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,072 | $384,727 | $133,884 | $250,843 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $377,184 | $131,259 | $245,925 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $369,789 | $128,686 | $241,103 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $362,539 | $126,163 | $236,376 |
| 2021 | $5,651 | $355,432 | $123,690 | $231,742 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $351,788 | $122,422 | $229,366 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $344,891 | $120,022 | $224,869 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $338,129 | $117,669 | $220,460 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $259,944 | $91,893 | $168,051 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $256,040 | $90,513 | $165,527 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $218,389 | $65,369 | $153,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Locke
Equity Union
(323) 839-9972
67 in this area
219 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MARK RADER
Keller Williams Westlake Village
(805) 754-0222
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Weber
Coldwell Banker Quality Properties
(661) 645-0848
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Natalia Gilabert
Allison James Estates & Homes
(661) 510-9599
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25044701
APN: 2826-051-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.