2526 E 25th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $209,170, approximately $201 per square foot. 2526 E 25th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garton Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Lippert Kimberly D and Lippert Garcia Kimberly D
Bought by
Lippert Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Jasen D
Bought by
Lippert Garcia Kimberly Dee and Lippert Kimberly Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Lippert Larry D and Lippert Patricia A
Bought by
Garcia Jasen D and Lippert Garcia Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Lippert Larry D and Lippert Patricia A
Bought by
Garcia Jasen D and Lippert Garcia Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,261
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippert Kimberly D | -- | None Available | |
| Lippert Garcia Kimberly Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jasen D | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Jasen D | $80,409 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jasen D | $69,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $241,100 | $28,100 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $211,000 | $24,500 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $211,000 | $24,500 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $175,000 | $21,100 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $175,000 | $21,100 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $156,500 | $18,900 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $156,500 | $18,900 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $135,600 | $16,100 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $135,600 | $16,100 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $123,900 | $14,600 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $123,900 | $14,600 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $131,600 | $15,200 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map