2535 E 25th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $222,181, approximately $223 per square foot. 2535 E 25th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garton Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $245,000 | $31,500 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $216,200 | $27,400 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $216,200 | $27,400 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $177,800 | $23,600 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $177,800 | $23,600 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $159,200 | $21,100 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $147,900 | $21,100 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $128,200 | $17,900 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $128,200 | $17,900 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $118,500 | $16,300 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $118,500 | $16,300 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $125,900 | $17,000 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map