2534 E 25th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $201,890
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $197,223, approximately $228 per square foot. 2534 E 25th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garton Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Henricksen Montana B and Henricksen Angela
Bought by
Henricksen Montana B and Henricksen Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$124,841
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$72,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2011
Sold by
Erickson Cynthia L
Bought by
Henricksen Montana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Robben Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Sciorrotta Mario A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Zeman Glenda M and Zeman Swift Glenda
Bought by
Sciorrotta Mario A and Sciorratta Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Stephen Jeanne K
Bought by
Zeman Glenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,612
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henricksen Montana B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henricksen Montana B | $94,500 | None Available | |
| Robben Brett | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $132,810 | None Available | |
| Sciorrotta Mario A | $123,000 | -- | |
| Zeman Glenda M | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henricksen Montana B | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Henricksen Montana B | $92,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Sciorrotta Mario A | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeman Glenda M | $82,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $196,000 | $29,100 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $173,300 | $25,300 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $173,300 | $25,300 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $143,200 | $21,800 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $143,200 | $21,800 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $111,400 | $16,600 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $111,400 | $16,600 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $102,900 | $15,100 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $102,900 | $15,100 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $109,500 | $15,700 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map