2526 Olive Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,248,173 - $1,442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Olive Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,329,043, approximately $686 per square foot. 2526 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Hong Ki Yol
Bought by
Chiang Tochi and Chiang Yiling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,065
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,094,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Cisneros Hector A and Cisneros Mary R
Bought by
Hong Ki Yol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Hong Esther
Bought by
Hong Ki Yol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Cisneros Hector A and Cisneros Mary R
Bought by
Cisneros Hector A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Tochi | $530,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Hong Ki Yol | $490,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hong Ki Yol | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cisneros Hector A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiang Tochi | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong Ki Yol | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $665,697 | $399,168 | $266,529 |
| 2024 | $7,665 | $652,645 | $391,342 | $261,303 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $639,849 | $383,669 | $256,180 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $627,304 | $376,147 | $251,157 |
| 2021 | $6,948 | $615,005 | $368,772 | $246,233 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $596,766 | $357,835 | $238,931 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $585,066 | $350,819 | $234,247 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $562,349 | $337,198 | $225,151 |
| 2015 | $6,095 | $553,903 | $332,133 | $221,770 |
| 2014 | $6,043 | $543,053 | $325,627 | $217,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map